Foresteria Della Corte

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Situated just a 9-minute stroll from the ancient church "Basilica di San Fedele", the 1-bedroom Foresteria Della Corte Como villa is ideal for up to 4 guests.

    Situated 1.1 miles from Aero Club Como Flight School in Como, this 1-bathroom holiday home is in close proximity to the historic church "Basilica of Sant'Abbondio". Also, the villa is about 25 minutes' walk from Lago di Como and 12 minutes by foot from the Roman Catholic Cathedral of Como. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy the location within a few blocks of the scenic square "Piazza Cavour".

    This property faces the city. The Como villa includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hair dryers and towels are also at your disposal.

    Foresteria Della Corte villa is fitted with a kitchenette complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware. For meals, guests can head to Paradise Ristorante Pizzeria, which is approximately a 5-minute walk away. Foresteria Della Corte villa is located within 1 mile of Como Lago train station and within 400 feet of Piazza Vittoria - Via Milano bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:30 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    License number013075-CNI-00743,IT013075C2ZQ2U2G5U

    Room Options at Foresteria Della Corte Como

    This property faces the city. The Como villa includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hair dryers and towels are also at your disposal.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Foresteria Della Corte Como Exterior photo Foresteria Della Corte Como Macro Details photo Foresteria Della Corte Como Sinks photo Foresteria Della Corte Como Room photo Foresteria Della Corte Como Room photo Foresteria Della Corte Como Other photo Foresteria Della Corte Como Corridors photo Foresteria Della Corte Como Facilities photo Foresteria Della Corte Como Beds photo Foresteria Della Corte Como Room photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Foresteria Della Corte Como

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Foresteria Della Corte Como

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Foresteria Della Corte villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Porta Torre Tower, located 850 feet from Foresteria Della Corte villa, or explore other nearby sights such as the historic church "Basilica of Sant'Abbondio", situated only 6 minutes' walk away.
    • Does the villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • Are pets allowed at this holiday home?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at this holiday home.
    • Does Foresteria Della Corte villa have a hot tub?
      Yes, guests can indulge in a jetted tub at Foresteria Della Corte villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Foresteria Della Corte villa?
      Staying at Foresteria Della Corte villa, you shouldn't miss Como's main landmarks, including Como-Brunate funicular located approximately a 25-minute stroll away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Foresteria Della Corte Como